Congratulations to all the weekly game winners!
Print Friendly and PDF

PRELIMINARY RESULTS    
STEP ASIDE 10-20-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1STHelene Reed-14
Marnie McCabe
Nelia Rodriguez
Barbara Beck
2NDGinny Welch-13
Julie Wolf
Jeannette Mazzone
Sung Ja Kim
NO BIRDIE FORMAT
FINAL RESULTS
EVEN STEVEN 10-13-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11STJeannie Haight35
2NDMarnie McCabe36
3RDJan Schwarz36.5
FLIGHT 21STBarbara Keen34
2NDDorothy Ammerman35.5
3RDFran Geyer37
BIRDIESJeannie Haight#11
FINAL RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 10-6-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
SEE WEBSITE FOR MAGNOLIA
CUP RESULTS
BIRDIESHelene Reed#13, 18
Kathy Stefani#18
Ginny Welch#13
Mati Jones#13
Brenda Lindsey#2
Becky Holland#3
FINAL RESULTS
4 WOMAN CHA CHA 9-29-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1STJeannie Haight123
Becky Holland
Mary Bodenheim
Fran Geyer
2NDJackie Dzeikan125
Julie Wolf
Holly Privitera
Cheryl Massey
BIRDIESCarole Zehring#5, 16, 17
Jackie Dzeikan#14
Julie Wolf12
Ginny Welch#13
FINAL RESULTSPLACEWINNERSSCORE
CHLGA CUP WEEK 2
FLIGHT 11STGinny Welch144
2NDJackie Dziekan147
FLIGHT 21STLily Kim148B9 44
2NDDorothy Ammerman148B9 49
FLIGHT 31STVirginia Romiti150
2NDGail Bockairo152
BIRDIESBecky Holland#13, 14
Pat Friedman#11
Eugene Chung#13
Ginny Welch#3
Helene Reed#18
Sherry Robertson#16
FINAL RESULTS
CHLGA CUP 9-15-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
WEEK 1
FLIGHT 1Marti Jones70
Brenda Lindsey72
Jackie Dziekan74
Ginny Welch74
Kathy Stefani76
Jeannie Haight77
Helene Reed79
IvaLee Lawrence80
Flight 2Jeannette Mazzone72
Dorothy Ammerman74
Lily Kim76
Cheryl Massey79
Barbara Beck79
Pat Friedman80
Jan Schwarz80
Becky Holland83
Nelia Rodriguez90
Flight 3Bernadette Sia67
Eugene Chung72
Sung Ja Kim74
Virginia Romiti75
Gail Bockairo81
Fran Geyer84
Barbara Keen93
Cita JaojocoWD
BIRDIESKathy Stefani#1,3
Brenda Lindsey#7, 17
Helene Reed#18
Ginny Welch#17
Bernadette Sia#16
FINAL RESULTS
ACE OF ACES 9-8-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11st GrossHelene Reed79
2nd GrossMarti Jones82B9 40, Welch - 41, Dziekan-42
1st NetJaackie Dziekan70
2nd NetGinny Welch72
FLIGHT 21st GrossPat Friedman85
2nd GrossJulie Wolf91
1st NetMary Bodenheim72
2nd NetSherry Robertson73
FLIGHT 31st GrossJeannette Mazzone94
2nd GrossNelia Rodriguez99
1st NetEugene Chung75
2nd NetBernadette Sia75
BIRDIESHelene Reed#11, 16, 17
Ginny Welch#8, 11
CONGRATS TO Sherry, Cheryl,Marti Jones#9, 10
Nelia & Dorothy! Wayne says itsJulie Wolf#5, 13
the first time he has seen ALL 4 Jackie Dziekan#14
PLAYERS in a CHLGA 4 someMary Bodenheim#10
make BIRDIES!!!!! TEAM 17B!!!Sherry Robertson#3
Cheryl Massey#3
Nelia Rodriguez#8
Dorothy Ammerman#12
Eugene Chung#7
ACE OF ACES 9-1-20
RAINED OUT
FINAL RESULTS
2 BEST BALLS 8-25-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1stHelene Reed124
Carole Zehring
Dorothy Ammerman
Barbara Keen
2ndGinny Welch127
Pat Friedman
Holly Privitera
Eugene Chung
BIRDIESPat Friedman#11
Marnie McCabe#16
Carole Zehring#14
FINAL RESULTS
SCRAMBLE 8-19-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1stPat Friedman55
Cita Jaojoco
Gail Bockairo
2ndHelene Reed56
Jan Schwarz
Mary Bodenheim
NO BIRDIES
FINAL RESULTS
3 CLUBS & PUTTER 8-11-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
04/14/19001STPat Laskowski72
2NDHelene Reed75
3RDMarti Jones76
FLIGHT 21STDorothy Ammerman73B9 46
2NDSung Ja Kim73B9 53
3RDEugene Chung74
BIRDIESBrenda Lindsey#9, 12
Helene Reed#12
Marti Jones#9
FINAL RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 8-4-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
BIRDIES ONLY Helene Reed#4, 16
SEE MAGNOLIA CUP Pat Laskowski#12
RESULTS ON WEBSITEHolly Privitera#12
Ginny Welch#12
Marti Jones#11
Brenda Lindsey#17
FINAL RESULTS
STABLEFORD 7-28-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1STBecky Holland136
Carole Zehring
Chryle Massey
Eugene Chung
2NDBrenda Lindsey135
Georgia Randall
Nelia Rodriguez
Barbara Keen
BIRDIESPat Laskowski#5, 11, 18
Becky Holland#17
Brenda Lindsey#14
Georgia Randall#12
FINAL RESULTS
BEST 12 7-21-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1ST Flight1stJacki Dziekan39B9 18
2ndGinny Welch39B9 24
3rdLily Kim40
2ND Flight1stPat Friedman37
2ndBarbara Keen41
3rdSung Ja Kim42
BIRDIESMarti Jones#3,14
Jacki Dziekan#14,16
Ginny Welch#3,
Helene Reed#15
Brenda Lindsey#18
Georgia Randall#1
Lily Kim#5
Sung Ja Kim#16
FINAL RESULTS
FIRECRACKER OPENPLACEWINNERSSCORE
07/14/20201STHelene Reed104
Pat Laskowski
Eugene Chung
Virginia Romiti
2NDJackie Dziekan97
Pat Friedman
Sung Ja Kim
Blind
BIRDIES Helene Reed#3,11,13,17
Pat Friedman#17
Marnie McCabe#3
Cita Jaojoco#5
Brenda Lindsey#17
Pat Laskowski#5
FINAL RESULTS
ACE OF ACES 7-7-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11ST GROSSGinny Welch80
2ND GROSSMarti Jones85
IST NETJeannie Haight68
2ND NETBrenda Lindsey75
FLIGHT 21ST GROSSPat Friedman89
2ND GROSSJan Schwarz92
1ST NETLily Kim74
2ND NETMary Bodenheim76
FLIGHT 31ST GROSSFran Geyer96
2ND GROSSEugene Chung101
1ST NETGail Bockairo74
2ND NETJoAnn Messina78
BIRDIESJeannie Haight#3, 11
Pat Friedman#3,17
Helene Reed#14
Jackie Dziekan#11
Becky Holland#8
FINAL RESULTS
3 PLAYER NET 6-30-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1STMarti Jones195
Jeannie Haight
Jeannette Mazzone
Blind
2NDIvaLee Lawrence202
Pat Laskowsk
Cheryl Massey
Fran Geyer
BIRDIESGinny Welch#18
Marnie McCabe#8
Marti Jones#18
Jeannie Haight#15
Brenda Lidsey#17
FINAL RESULTS
SHAMBLE 6-23-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1stJackie Dziekan109
Jan Schwarz
Blind
Fran Geyer
2ndMarti Jones117
Pat Laskowski
Dorothy Ammerman
Bail Bockairo
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
3,4, 5 6-16-20PLACEIvaLee LawrenceSCORE
1ST FLIGHT1stJeannie Haight28
2ndPat Friedman29
2ND FLIGHT1st TieJulie Wolf29
1st TieBarbara Keen29
3RD FLIGHT1stEugene Chung30
2ndIvaLee Lawrence31
BIRDIESGinny Welch#3, 5, 13
Kathy Stefani#12, 14
Helene Reed#3
Jeannie Haight#13
Julie Wolf#12
Pat Friedman#13
#5
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
CART GOLF 6-9-20PLACEHelene ReedSCORE
1stCita Jaojoco125
Marnie McCabe
Barbara Keen
Marti Jones
2ndVirginia Romiti129
Jan Schwarz
Anne McDanel
Helene Reed
BIRDIESMarti Jones#6,13,15,17
Kathy Stefani#14, 16
Peg Crowley#13, 16
Jeannie Haight#11, 13
Barb Beck#13
Brenda Lindsey#17
Ginny Welch#9
#17
FINAL RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 6-2-20Ginny Welch
BIRDIES ONLYJackie Dziekan#6, 14
See Magnolia Cup ResultsPeg Crowley#16, 17
on WebsiteBarbara Beck#6, 9
#12, 17
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
Red, White Wear BluePLACEIvalee LawrenceSCORE
05/26/20201STMarnie McCabe89
Nelia Rodriguez
Virginia Romiti
Marti Jones
2ndPeg Crowley93
Mary Bodenheim
JoAnn Messina
Nelia Rodriguez
BIRDIESHelene Reed#3
#13
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
OTHER ONES 5-19-20PLACEMarti JonesSCORE
1stPat Friedman130
Georgia Randall
Cheryl Massey
IvaLee Lawrence
2ndJan Schwarz131
Jeannette Mazzone
Cita Jaojoco
Ginny Welch
BIRDIESBecky Holland#3, 5 14
JoAnn Messina#1
Jan Schwarz#16
#3
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
T'S AND F'S 5-12-20PLACEHelen ReedSCORE
1STJan Schwarz130
Cheryl Massey
Dorothy Ammerman
Ginny Welch
2NDBecky Holland131
Nelia Rodriguez
Gail Bockairo
Helene Reed
EAGLE!Kathy Stefani#13
BIRDIESJackie Dziekan#5, 11, 13
Barb Beck#6, 11, 13
PegCrowley#1, 17
IvaLee Lawrence#10, 13
Ginny Welch#3
Becky Holland#5
Nelia Rodriguez#13
#1
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
ACE OF ACES 5-5-20PLACEIvaLee LawrenceSCORE
1ST FLIGHT1ST GROSSBrenda Lindsey80
2ND GROSSMarti Jones82
1ST NETJeannie Haight71B9 38
2ND NETGeorgia Randall71B9 45
2ND FLIGHT1ST GROSSPat Laskowski88B9 39
2ND GROSSPat Friedman88B9 45
1ST NETMarnie McCabe68
2ND NETJeannette Mazzone72
3RD FLIGHT1ST GROSSFran Geyer92
2ND GROSSVirginia Romiti97
1ST NETGail Bockiaro69
2ND NETKathy Stefani74
BIRDIESBrenda Lindsey#5, 14
Georgia Randall#2, 18
Helene Reed#14, 17
Ginny Welch#14
IvaLee Lawrence#1
Marnie McCabe#18
#1