Congratulations to all the weekly game winners!
Print Friendly and PDF

FINAL RESULTS    
ACE OF ACES 4-6-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11st GrossGinny Welch77
2nd GrossJeannie Haight83
1st NetMarnie McCabe68
2nd NetJudy Stone73
FLIGHT 21st GrossPat Friedman87
2nd GrossNelia Rodriguez92
1st NetSung Ja Kim67
2nd NetJeannette Mazzone69
BIRDIESMarnie McCabe#8
Pat Laskowski#17
Becky Holland#12
Helene Reed#2
Ginny Welch#10
Carole Zehring#2
Susan Burns#5
FINAL RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 3-30-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
SEE WEBSITE FOR RESULTS
BIRDIES ONLYNelia Rodriguez#14
Ileen Zavoda#14
Helene Reed#8
Barbara Beck#12
FINAL RESULTS
3 PLAYER NET 3-23-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1STMarti Jones196
Marnie McCabe
Bernadette Sia
Henny Feldberg
2NDBecky Holland198
Pat Friedman
JoAnn Messina
Barbara Keen
BIRDIESBarbara Beck#14, 17
CONGRATS TO HELENE REED Marti Jones#14 17
FOR HER EAGLE ON #9!!!Brenda Lindsey#1, 14
AWESOME!!!!Pat Friedman#5
Bernadette Sia#2
Sung Ja Kim#14
Pat Laskowski#11
Helene Reed#11, EAGLE #9
FINAL RESULTS
SOLHEIM CUP 3-16-21RED TEAMSCOREBLUE TEAMSCORE
Reed & Lindsey16Stefani & Lawrence11
Jones & Schwarz10.5Dziekan & Haight16.5
Welch & Holland18.5Laskowski & Beck8.5
Zehring & Zavoda13.5Burns & Stone13.5
Rodriguez & Sia13.5Friedman & Ammerman13.5
Bodenheim & Mazzone10.5Geyer & Romiti16.5
Kim & Feldberg14.5Jaojoco & Bockairo12.5
Additiional Team PlayersMarnie McCabePeg Crowley
from week 1JoAnn Messina
TOTAL - WEEK 163.562.5
TOTAL - WEEK 29792
TEAM TOTALS160.5154.5
FRONT 9 BIRDIES ONLY - NONE
FINAL RESULTS
SOLHEIM CUP 3-9-21RED TEAMSCOREBLUE TEAMSCORE
Reed & Lindsey6.5Stefani & Lawrence11.5
Jones & Schwarz10.5Dziekaan & Crowley7.5
Holland & McCabe10Laskowski & Beck8
Zehring & Zavoda10.5Burns & Stone7.5
Rodriguez & Sia7.5Friedman & Ammerman10.5
Messina & Mazzone8Geyer & Romiti10
Kim & Feldberg10.5Jaojoco & Bockairo7.5
TOTAL63.562.5
BIRDIESKathy Stefani#16, 17, 18
Helene Reed#11, 17
IvaLee Lawrence#2
JoAnn Messina#11
Carole Zehring#16
Barbara Beck#17
FINAL RESULTS
ACE OF ACES 3-2-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11ST GROSSGinny Welch77
2ND GROSSBrenda Lindsey84
1ST NETHelene Reed70
2ND NETJan Schwarz71
FLIGHT 21ST GROSSBecky Holland87
2ND GROSSJudy Stone89
1ST NETNelia Rodriguez71
2ND NETJo Ann Messina72
FLIGHT 31ST GROSSSung Ja Kim96
2ND GROSSJeannette Mazzone105
1ST NETHenny Feldberg72
2ND NETGail Bockairo74
BIRDIESHelene Reed#11, 18
Jan Schwarz#13
PRELIMINARY RESULTS
3 PLAYER NET 2-23-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1STBrenda Lindsey187
Barbara Beck
Jeannette Mazzone
2NDPat Laskowski201
Jeannie Haight
Dorothy Ammerman
BIRDIES Brenda Lindsey#16, 17 18
Peg Crowley#10
Becky Holland#11
Pat Friedman#11
Jeannie Haight#5
PRELIMINARY RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 2-16-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
SEE WEBSITE FOR RESULTS
BIRDIES ONLYGinny Welch#15, 17
Mary Bodenheim#3, 16
ONGRATULATIONS TO OUR NEWKathy Stefani#16
CLUB CHAMPION!!!!Marti Jones#16
BECKY HOLLANDBecky Holland#12
2nd Gross - Brenda Lindsey
1st Net - Pat Friedman
2nd Net - Pat Laskowski!!!
Great playing under tough
conditions! Congrats all!!!!
FINAL RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 2-9-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
SEE WEBSITE FOR RESULTS
BIRDIES ONLYPeg Crowley#11, 14
Carole Zehring#13
Cheryl Massey#16
Sung Ja Kim#8
Marnie McCabe#12
Barbara Beck#11
FINAL RESULTS 2-2-21
Cancelled/Weather
FINAL RESULTS
ACE OF ACES 1-26-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1ST FLIGHT1st GrossHelene Reed83
2nd GrossKathy Stefani86
1st NetJackie Dziekan72B9 43
2nd NetPat Laskowski72B9 45
2ND FLIGHT1st GrossMarnie McCabe86
2nd GrossPat Friedman90
1st NetJudy Stone67
2nd NetSherry Robertson70
3RD FLIGHT1st GrossBernadette Sia94
2nd GrossDorothy Ammerman99
1st NetSung Ja Kim67
2nd NetCheryl Massey74
BIRDIESJackie Dziekan#10, 12
Ileen Zavoda#14
Brenda Lindsey#10
Peg Crowley#13
Marti Jones#2
Kathy Stefani#8
Barbara Beck#14
Henny Feldberg#16
FINAL RESULTS
2021-01-19 00:00:00
CANCELLED/WEATHER
FINAL RESULTS
TOSS 'EM 1-12-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11STJeannie Haight34
2NDIvaLee Lawrnce35
3RDHelene Reed36
FLIGHT 21STPat Laskowski38
2NDMarnie McCabe40
3RD TIESBarbara Beck42
Pat Friedman42
Judy Stone42
FLIGHT 31STVirginia Romiti39
2NDSung Ja Kim41
3RDHenny Feldberg42
BIRDIESIvaLee Lawrnce#3, 13
Kathy Stefani#16
Jackie Dziekan#16
Judy Stone#3
Ginny Welch#14
Jeannie Haight#2
Becky Holland#3
FINAL RESULTS
ACE OF ACES 1-5-21PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11ST GROSSKathy Stefani83
2ND GROSSHelene Reed87
1ST NETBecky Holland72
2ND NETPat Laskowski74
FLIGHT 21ST GROSSPat Friedman87
2ND GROSSFran Geyer99
1ST NETJeannette Mazzone72
2ND NETCheryl Massey76
BIRDIESKathy Stefani#8
Cheryl Massey#12
FINAL RESULTS
HAPPY NEW YEAR 12-29-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1ST FLIGHT1STGinny Welch31B4 14
2ND Jeannie Haigt31B4 15
3RDIvaLee Lawrence37B3 12
2ND FLIGHT1STMarnie McCabe36B4 15
2ND Pat Friedman36B4 20
3RDJudy Stone37
3RD FLIGHT1STVirginia Romiti33
2NDJeannette Mazzone35
3RDFran Geyer36
BIRDIESLily Kim#11
Mary Bodenheim#5
Helene Reed#13
Ginny Welch#6
Jan Schwarz#8
Barbara Beck#18
IvaLee Lawrence#17
FINAL RESULTS
MERRY CHRISTMAS
2020-12-22 00:00:00PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1ST FLIGHT1ST TIEMarti Jones57
Ginny Welch57
2ND Helene Reed58
2ND FLIGHT1STPat Laskowski52
2ND TIEBarbara Beck59
Peg Crowley59
Jan Schwarz59
3RD FLIGHT1ST TIEMary Bodenheim55
Sung Ja Kim55
2ND TIEBarbara Keen56
Jeannette Mazzone56
BIRDIESJeannette Mazzone#2
Ginny Welch#11
Jan Schwarz#14
FINAL RESULTS
PARTNERS BETTER BALL
2020-12-15 00:00:00PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11STJackie Dziekan-9
Pat Laskowski
2NDMarnie McCabe-6
Jeannie Haight
3RDKathy Stefani-5
Becky Holland
FLIGHT 21STDorothy Ammerman-6B9 31
Virginia Romiti
2NDSherry Robertson-6B9 32
Georgia Randall
3RDLily Kim-6B9 33
Nelia Rodriguez
BIRDIESHelene Reed#6, 11
Kathy Stefani#1, 13
Marti Jones#6
Jan Schwarz#14
12-8-20 Cancelled Weather
12-1-20 Cancelled WEATHER
FINAL RESULTS
BAKE THE TURKEY 11-24-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
1STHelene Reed87
Becky Holland
Bernadette Sia
Nelia Rodriguez
2NDKathy Stefani90B6 22
Pat Laskowski
Pat Friedman
Cita Jaojoco
BIRDIESHelene Reed#17
Becky Holland#12B9 32
Bernadette Sia#12B9 35
Cheryl Massey#14
Ileen Zavoda#14
Barbara Keen#10
Lily Kim#17
Kathy Stefani#5
Pat Friedman#12
FINAL RESULTS
INDIV RINGER 11-17-20PLACEWINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 11STCarole Zehring-12
2NDBrenda Lindsey-9
3RDMarti Jones-7B6 23
FLIGHT 21STJudy Stone-12
2NDJan Schwarz-4
3RDIleen Zavoda`-1
FLIGHT31STDorothy Ammerman-10
2NDEugerne Chung-7B6 23
3RDCheryl Massey-7B6 27
BIRDIESBrenda Lindsey#2, 3
Carole Zehring#13
Ginny Welch#5
Becky Holland12
IvaLee Lawrence#3
FINAL RESULTS
INDIV RINGER 11-10-20
WEEK 1WINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 1PLACECarole Zehring-12
Brenda Lindsey-9
Marti Jones-7
Becky Holland-7
Ginny Welch-1
Helene Reed-1
Barbara Beck-1
IvaLee LawrenceE
Pat Laskowski1
Jackie Dziekan2
FLIGHT 2Judy Stone-12
Jan Schwarz-4
Ileen Zavoda-1
Lily KimE
Fran GeyerE
Marnie McCabe5
Georgia Randall6
Pat Friedman8
Nelia Rodriguez8
Sherry Robertson8
Elizabeth D'AndraE
FLIGHT 3Dorothy Ammerman-10
Eugene Chung-7
Cheryl Massey-7
Henny Feldberg5
Cita Carmencita-4
Bernadette Sia-3
Virginia Romiti-2
Barbara Keen-1
Sung Ja Kim-1
Jeannette Mazzone3
BIRDIESBrenda Lindsey#6,12,14,17
Carole Zehring#11,13,17
Judy Stone#16
Helene Reed#13
Marti Jones#3
FINAL RESULTS
BEST 12 OF 18 11-3-20WINNERSSCORE
1ST FLIGHTPLACEBarbara Beck39
1stSherry Robertson40
2ndBrenda Lindsey41
2ND FLIGHT3rdGail Bockiaro37
1stSung Ja Kim39
2ndVirginia Romiti40
3rdDorothy Ammerman40
Cheryl Massey40
BIRDIESDorothy Ammerman#9
FINAL RESULTS
GUYS N GALS 10-27-20WINNERSSCORE
1ST FlightPLACEMarti Jones-19
1STLarry Jones
Ginny Welch
Dave Hetherington
Julie Wolf-16
2NDBill Wolf
Mary Bodenheim
Mark Bodenheim
IvaLee Lawrence-9
3RD Sol Asekun
Ileen Zavoda
Gary Zavoda
2ND FlightNelia Rodriguez-19
1STDick Larumbe
Cita Jaojoco
Cornelio Katubig
Cheryl Massey-14
2NDDavid Massey
Elizabeth D'Andrea
Stephen D'Andrea
Fran Geyer-10
3RD Robert Gregoire
Judy Stone
Blind (Katubig)
FINAL RESULTS
STEP ASIDE 10-20-20WINNERSSCORE
PLACEHelene Reed-14
1STMarnie McCabe
Nelia Rodriguez
Barbara Beck
Ginny Welch-13
2NDJulie Wolf
Jeannette Mazzone
Sung Ja Kim
NO BIRDIE FORMAT
FINAL RESULTS
EVEN STEVEN 10-13-20WINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 1PLACEJeannie Haight35
1STMarnie McCabe36
2NDJan Schwarz36.5
FLIGHT 23RDBarbara Keen34
1STDorothy Ammerman35.5
2NDFran Geyer37
BIRDIES3RDJeannie Haight#11
FINAL RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 10-6-20WINNERSSCORE
SEE WEBSITE FOR MAGNOLIAPLACE
CUP RESULTS
BIRDIESHelene Reed#13, 18
Kathy Stefani#18
Ginny Welch#13
Mati Jones#13
Brenda Lindsey#2
Becky Holland#3
FINAL RESULTS
4 WOMAN CHA CHA 9-29-20WINNERSSCORE
PLACEJeannie Haight123
1STBecky Holland
Mary Bodenheim
Fran Geyer
Jackie Dzeikan125
2NDJulie Wolf
Holly Privitera
Cheryl Massey
BIRDIESCarole Zehring#5, 16, 17
Jackie Dzeikan#14
Julie Wolf12
Ginny Welch#13
FINAL RESULTSWINNERSSCORE
CHLGA CUP WEEK 2PLACE
FLIGHT 1Ginny Welch144
1STJackie Dziekan147
FLIGHT 22NDLily Kim148B9 44
1STDorothy Ammerman148B9 49
FLIGHT 32NDVirginia Romiti150
1STGail Bockairo152
BIRDIES2NDBecky Holland#13, 14
Pat Friedman#11
Eugene Chung#13
Ginny Welch#3
Helene Reed#18
Sherry Robertson#16
FINAL RESULTS
CHLGA CUP 9-15-20WINNERSSCORE
WEEK 1PLACE
FLIGHT 1Marti Jones70
Brenda Lindsey72
Jackie Dziekan74
Ginny Welch74
Kathy Stefani76
Jeannie Haight77
Helene Reed79
IvaLee Lawrence80
Flight 2Jeannette Mazzone72
Dorothy Ammerman74
Lily Kim76
Cheryl Massey79
Barbara Beck79
Pat Friedman80
Jan Schwarz80
Becky Holland83
Nelia Rodriguez90
Flight 3Bernadette Sia67
Eugene Chung72
Sung Ja Kim74
Virginia Romiti75
Gail Bockairo81
Fran Geyer84
Barbara Keen93
Cita JaojocoWD
BIRDIESKathy Stefani#1,3
Brenda Lindsey#7, 17
Helene Reed#18
Ginny Welch#17
Bernadette Sia#16
FINAL RESULTS
ACE OF ACES 9-8-20WINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 1PLACEHelene Reed79
1st GrossMarti Jones82B9 40, Welch - 41, Dziekan-42
2nd GrossJaackie Dziekan70
1st NetGinny Welch72
FLIGHT 22nd NetPat Friedman85
1st GrossJulie Wolf91
2nd GrossMary Bodenheim72
1st NetSherry Robertson73
FLIGHT 32nd NetJeannette Mazzone94
1st GrossNelia Rodriguez99
2nd GrossEugene Chung75
1st NetBernadette Sia75
BIRDIES2nd NetHelene Reed#11, 16, 17
Ginny Welch#8, 11
CONGRATS TO Sherry, Cheryl,Marti Jones#9, 10
Nelia & Dorothy! Wayne says itsJulie Wolf#5, 13
the first time he has seen ALL 4 Jackie Dziekan#14
PLAYERS in a CHLGA 4 someMary Bodenheim#10
make BIRDIES!!!!! TEAM 17B!!!Sherry Robertson#3
Cheryl Massey#3
Nelia Rodriguez#8
Dorothy Ammerman#12
Eugene Chung#7
ACE OF ACES 9-1-20
RAINED OUT
FINAL RESULTS
2 BEST BALLS 8-25-20WINNERSSCORE
PLACEHelene Reed124
1stCarole Zehring
Dorothy Ammerman
Barbara Keen
Ginny Welch127
2ndPat Friedman
Holly Privitera
Eugene Chung
BIRDIESPat Friedman#11
Marnie McCabe#16
Carole Zehring#14
FINAL RESULTS
SCRAMBLE 8-19-20WINNERSSCORE
PLACEPat Friedman55
1stCita Jaojoco
Gail Bockairo
Helene Reed56
2ndJan Schwarz
Mary Bodenheim
NO BIRDIES
FINAL RESULTS
3 CLUBS & PUTTER 8-11-20WINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 1PLACEPat Laskowski72
1STHelene Reed75
2NDMarti Jones76
FLIGHT 23RDDorothy Ammerman73B9 46
1STSung Ja Kim73B9 53
2NDEugene Chung74
BIRDIES3RDBrenda Lindsey#9, 12
Helene Reed#12
Marti Jones#9
FINAL RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 8-4-20WINNERSSCORE
BIRDIES ONLY PLACEHelene Reed#4, 16
SEE MAGNOLIA CUP Pat Laskowski#12
RESULTS ON WEBSITEHolly Privitera#12
Ginny Welch#12
Marti Jones#11
Brenda Lindsey#17
FINAL RESULTS
STABLEFORD 7-28-20WINNERSSCORE
PLACEBecky Holland136
1STCarole Zehring
Chryle Massey
Eugene Chung
Brenda Lindsey135
2NDGeorgia Randall
Nelia Rodriguez
Barbara Keen
BIRDIESPat Laskowski#5, 11, 18
Becky Holland#17
Brenda Lindsey#14
Georgia Randall#12
FINAL RESULTS
BEST 12 7-21-20WINNERSSCORE
1ST FlightPLACEJacki Dziekan39B9 18
1stGinny Welch39B9 24
2ndLily Kim40
2ND Flight3rdPat Friedman37
1stBarbara Keen41
2ndSung Ja Kim42
BIRDIES3rdMarti Jones#3,14
Jacki Dziekan#14,16
Ginny Welch#3,
Helene Reed#15
Brenda Lindsey#18
Georgia Randall#1
Lily Kim#5
Sung Ja Kim#16
FINAL RESULTS
FIRECRACKER OPENWINNERSSCORE
2020-07-14 00:00:00PLACEHelene Reed104
1STPat Laskowski
Eugene Chung
Virginia Romiti
Jackie Dziekan97
2NDPat Friedman
Sung Ja Kim
Blind
BIRDIES Helene Reed#3,11,13,17
Pat Friedman#17
Marnie McCabe#3
Cita Jaojoco#5
Brenda Lindsey#17
Pat Laskowski#5
FINAL RESULTS
ACE OF ACES 7-7-20WINNERSSCORE
FLIGHT 1PLACEGinny Welch80
1ST GROSSMarti Jones85
2ND GROSSJeannie Haight68
IST NETBrenda Lindsey75
FLIGHT 22ND NETPat Friedman89
1ST GROSSJan Schwarz92
2ND GROSSLily Kim74
1ST NETMary Bodenheim76
FLIGHT 32ND NETFran Geyer96
1ST GROSSEugene Chung101
2ND GROSSGail Bockairo74
1ST NETJoAnn Messina78
BIRDIES2ND NETJeannie Haight#3, 11
Pat Friedman#3,17
Helene Reed#14
Jackie Dziekan#11
Becky Holland#8
FINAL RESULTS
3 PLAYER NET 6-30-20WINNERSSCORE
PLACEMarti Jones195
1STJeannie Haight
Jeannette Mazzone
Blind
IvaLee Lawrence202
2NDPat Laskowsk
Cheryl Massey
Fran Geyer
BIRDIESGinny Welch#18
Marnie McCabe#8
Marti Jones#18
Jeannie Haight#15
Brenda Lidsey#17
FINAL RESULTS
SHAMBLE 6-23-20WINNERSSCORE
PLACEJackie Dziekan109
1stJan Schwarz
Blind
Fran Geyer
Marti Jones117
2ndPat Laskowski
Dorothy Ammerman
Bail Bockairo
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
3,4, 5 6-16-20IvaLee LawrenceSCORE
1ST FLIGHTPLACEJeannie Haight28
1stPat Friedman29
2ND FLIGHT2ndJulie Wolf29
1st TieBarbara Keen29
3RD FLIGHT1st TieEugene Chung30
1stIvaLee Lawrence31
BIRDIES2ndGinny Welch#3, 5, 13
Kathy Stefani#12, 14
Helene Reed#3
Jeannie Haight#13
Julie Wolf#12
Pat Friedman#13
#5
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
CART GOLF 6-9-20Helene ReedSCORE
PLACECita Jaojoco125
1stMarnie McCabe
Barbara Keen
Marti Jones
Virginia Romiti129
2ndJan Schwarz
Anne McDanel
Helene Reed
BIRDIESMarti Jones#6,13,15,17
Kathy Stefani#14, 16
Peg Crowley#13, 16
Jeannie Haight#11, 13
Barb Beck#13
Brenda Lindsey#17
Ginny Welch#9
#17
FINAL RESULTS
MAGNOLIA CUP 6-2-20Ginny Welch
BIRDIES ONLYJackie Dziekan#6, 14
See Magnolia Cup ResultsPeg Crowley#16, 17
on WebsiteBarbara Beck#6, 9
#12, 17
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
Red, White Wear BlueIvalee LawrenceSCORE
2020-05-26 00:00:00PLACEMarnie McCabe89
1STNelia Rodriguez
Virginia Romiti
Marti Jones
Peg Crowley93
2ndMary Bodenheim
JoAnn Messina
Nelia Rodriguez
Helene Reed#3
BIRDIES#13
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
OTHER ONES 5-19-20Marti JonesSCORE
PLACEPat Friedman130
1stGeorgia Randall
Cheryl Massey
IvaLee Lawrence
Jan Schwarz131
2ndJeannette Mazzone
Cita Jaojoco
Ginny Welch
BIRDIESBecky Holland#3, 5 14
JoAnn Messina#1
Jan Schwarz#16
#3
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
T'S AND F'S 5-12-20Helen ReedSCORE
PLACEJan Schwarz130
1STCheryl Massey
Dorothy Ammerman
Ginny Welch
Becky Holland131
2NDNelia Rodriguez
Gail Bockairo
Helene Reed
EAGLE!Kathy Stefani#13
BIRDIESJackie Dziekan#5, 11, 13
Barb Beck#6, 11, 13
PegCrowley#1, 17
IvaLee Lawrence#10, 13
Ginny Welch#3
Becky Holland#5
Nelia Rodriguez#13
#1
FINAL RESULTSWINNERS
ACE OF ACES 5-5-20IvaLee LawrenceSCORE
1ST FLIGHTPLACEBrenda Lindsey80
1ST GROSSMarti Jones82
2ND GROSSJeannie Haight71B9 38
1ST NETGeorgia Randall71B9 45
2ND FLIGHT2ND NETPat Laskowski88B9 39
1ST GROSSPat Friedman88B9 45
2ND GROSSMarnie McCabe68
1ST NETJeannette Mazzone72
3RD FLIGHT2ND NETFran Geyer92
1ST GROSSVirginia Romiti97
2ND GROSSGail Bockiaro69
1ST NETKathy Stefani74
BIRDIES2ND NETBrenda Lindsey#5, 14
Georgia Randall#2, 18
Helene Reed#14, 17
Ginny Welch#14
IvaLee Lawrence#1
Marnie McCabe#18
#1